News & Updates
Facts
Biography
Productions
Pictures
Graphics
Quotes
Links
Guest Book

Facts

Born: March 25, 1960

Nickname: Obi

Parents: Betty and Jack O'Brien

Spouse: Joanna Riding (December 24, 1990 - ?, 1994)
Miranda Otto (January 1, 2003 - )

Children: 1 daughter - Darcey (born April 1, 2005)

Hobbies: Riding, Surfing, diving, rowing, sailing, soccer & motorcycles. Also plays piano & guitar.

Supports: Humane Society International (works to save orang-utans from becoming extinct).

Awards: Logie/National Awards (1986) for Neighbours (Most Popular New Talent in Australia).
Logie (1987) for Neighbours (Most Popular Actor).
Silver Logie (2003) for White Collar in Blue (Most Outstanding Actor in a Drama Series).




E-mail:annika@zunshine.com
(E-mail sent to this address will NOT be read by Peter O'Brien!)